?

Log in

No account? Create an account
We can always remember the past,But we only get one shot at today [entries|friends|calendar]
kindahhh the kaveman

[ website | you make me wanna la la <3 ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(and still not a word to say )

[23 Jul 2007|09:15pm]
[ mood | optimistic ]

yea soooooooo

i made some stupid decisions over the weekend shit sucks ill get over it

in better news
i cant talk about it enough that i did my first service change on saturday
kinda souped on life about that
some people compair it to a surgen doing surgery for the first time or a lawyer doing a case for the first time
yea im not going to get over that for a while

fuckin WU-TANG CLAN NAS CYPRESS HILL TALIB KWELI PHAROAHE MONCH M.O.P. IMMORTAL TECHNIQUE DAVID BANNER JEDI MIND TRICKS so sick...not going to lie

my mom booked a cruise in april so thats cool
ive talked alot of shit about going to london and vegas again and even hawaii
well see if i make it to hawaii , london is def out of the picture this year

in about a month im going to be 21
and i think i have about 3,4,5,6 or even 7 weeks or people taking me out for it

ehh im outta here
red sox and o.g. batman is on
lata

(and still not a word to say )

[05 Feb 2007|11:11pm]
dear cold (weather , flu/allergy)

please go away soon

sincerly
andrew

(and still not a word to say )

[07 Jan 2007|11:45pm]
im hurtin so bad
2 swollen knees
2 scraped knees
1 scraped elbow
1 roof of the mouth being burnt

butttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt

im so happy i woke up today
im so happy i watched the lotek video
im so happy i downloaded the songs from the lotek video that are amazing
im so happy i got my front brakes on
im so happy i went to prov park
im so happy i rode with like 40 people at the skatepark
im so happy i rode with like 25 people downtown prov
im so happy we went back to the skatepark
im so happy i saw kayla her mom and fluffy
im so fuckin happy im finally goin to sleep

(1 thousand open ears |and still not a word to say )

[23 Nov 2006|11:46pm]
i wish all this rain was snow
this time lastyear we were geting snow


my sisters wedding is in 2 days
2 fuckin days
and i met all the people from london that came over here
there all cool as fuck i want to go over there so bad now
but anyways

2 DAYS!!!!!!!! :)

(and still not a word to say )

[08 Nov 2006|10:14pm]
life is so great right now

first 2 of my close friends are friends again...its great

second

im getting back into the whole bmx scene
for maybe the last 2 years it was like yea ride this ride that
ive gotten back into reading every website ..waiting for new parts to come out reading the magizine etc..its great

third
i go thru phases where i get side jobs and shit
right now ..within the next month im going to get a crazy amount of money...just stupid money
perfect timing with christmas coming
i just recently got a rasie
im getting another one in december
and i start my 401 k
from what people have told me by the time i retire ill have almost a million in it
im so souped
im set for life

my sisters wedding is in 3 weeks
im seeing swollen memebrs in a week

ahh life sucks




























































































psych!

(and still not a word to say )

[28 Oct 2006|12:45am]
well what the fuck do i do now ?

(and still not a word to say )

[05 Oct 2006|12:04am]
so im sitting here in the DARK lurking peoples myspaces
and the screen on my ipod turns on...i have my left hand resting on my keyboard and obviously my right hand on my mouse...there is no possible way i could have turned it on

is this a sign for something ?

real update monday night when i come home from prudence

later fuckers

(and still not a word to say )

[17 Sep 2006|09:06pm]
soooo uhhh prudence island is the shit

went over with my uncle
my uncle that owns the house was already over there with my cousin and his 3 friends

yesterday consisted of fishing , wiffle ball , home run derby , more fishing , suppahhhh , miller lights , and even more fishing at 11:30-12:30
yea it was sweeeeet

today woke up cleaned and shit , weed wacked my uncles yard...it took me over an hour so u can just imagine how big it is , and it took him 6 hours to cut the grass on a riding lawnmower....anyways went fshing some more ....the most i caught was 2 star fish

lmao...so were walking on the dock and my uncle is scaring all the seagull away ...theres one with a bum wing and he was poking it with his fishing rod yelling "walk the plank fucker " so the bird jumps off tries to flap twice and u just see him disappear...we look over and hes in the water...mad funny

saw mad deer this weekend it was a really good weekend and im def going over there alot more because it so peaceful and just beautiful

and were leaving driving on thames st...its like thayer street for rich people its unbelieveable and seeing all the giant houses on the way home in barrington/warren/seekonk/rehobth ...if anyone got braces from dr george i saw his house and his fathers the 3 houses they have are probably the size of pawtucket its crazy

pics yoCollapse )

(and still not a word to say )

little update of me weekend...ladd school pics [10 Sep 2006|09:55pm]
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

2 updates in 1 week whaaaaaaaaaatCollapse )

(2 thousand open ears |and still not a word to say )

[04 Sep 2006|09:05pm]
[ mood | tired ]

so this week didnt start off too great
monday was my birthday
i was 45 minutes le for work , forgot my hard hat (yes it is a big deal) , my new phone that i got sunday night stop working , my nextel died (yes its a big deal) this kid there something at me it hit my key chain and broke the screen to my alarm remote and someone ate my m&m's (last time its a big deal)

so anyways thrusday was throwdown and evergreen terrace..that was mad fun

saturday party at landons/coreys ...that was mad fun mike wilson was mad funny just ask to see the videos
lastnight was mad fun... went to stuffies then played drunken cranium for 4 hours

today rode with everyone yea everyone for 8-9 hours
im so fuckin tired right now

thats about it for now
my sisters wedding is in 3 months....i need a date to that
and shes flying me over to london for her wedding over there (her fiance is from london) so thats balls

line up for this weekend
ladd school friday night
party saturday night
sweet

thats about it for now
lifes ill
<3andrew

(and still not a word to say )

[18 Jul 2006|11:50pm]
i dont believe ive ever been this souped in my life
the next 3 weeks will be the most exciting part of this year

the little things
emilys party friday night
show saturday
then ashleys party
water country the 28th who wants to go let me know

the big things
bring my truck in for paint (finnaly) tomorrow
rims possibly in 2 weeks

car show in penn aug 4th 5th ans 6th with kyle

oh man life's ill
thats all i have to say

(2 thousand open ears |and still not a word to say )

[16 Jul 2006|05:15pm]
[ mood | hungover ]

aye yo

life has been alright lately i guess
i can never get my grandfathers and my uncle out of my head (rip)
think about that shit everyday
it sucks
summer has been alright so far nothing to to ecting has happened
lotta stuff ive wanted to do but
always stupid shit getting in the way

so my sister that lived in vegas is now in atlanta
i couldnt get time off to see her in august
but i find out shes moving to vancover for a little while
then after the new year shes spending 6 months in rome
wtf is up with that

still 2 more weeks til i go to penn for a truck show
and i have sooooooooooooooo much to do

i need to start riding more..except whenever i go riding i get a dez eadache...like my brain wants to jsut out of my shull
it blows
maybe i shold get that checked out

anyways lastnight was starting off to being horrible...not to mention the whole day firday was aggravating and yesterday at work was the same
its about 11:00 maybe later im almost ready to go to bed
and ashley respondes to my bulliten about going to the beach
20 minutes later im at her house playing asshole
met some cool people
but i didnt get my french toast this morning :(
we WERE suppsoe to go to the beach this morning but ashley would get the fuck out of bed
ended up coming here and going swimming
made ash and kim food
and i just woke up from my 3 hour nap

i think im going swimming right now
either that or eating more food

lata

(3 thousand open ears |and still not a word to say )

:) [25 May 2006|11:07pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

long time no talk

well umm...april 20 i lost someone that ment everything to me , my OTHER grandfather
the cloest person , the person who i looked up to greatly , and the person who taught me alot about life
there is not one day that goes by that i dont think about him
it sucks big time

i worked at uri this week
shit blew
work is alright...nothing exciting

truck is coming along finnily getting money to do shit to it
and finnaly going to the skatepark on a regualr basis feels good to start riding again

ahh this weekend is gonne be the shit
chillen with sara friday
bah idk about saturday
fireworks sunday
and set your goals blacklisted shipwreck etc etc on monday
sooo excited

list of things so far to do this summer :
camping with sara etc
hotlanta to visit my sister
water country and 6 flags with lindsay sara and whoever else
truck show in penn with kyle
journey / def lepard with sara michelle and stin

yea this summer is going to be the SHITTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT

the past 2 days ive been in the best fuckin mood ever
idk why
but sara made me this cd
brings back lotsa memories
and gives me the willys everytime i listen to it

bah just updating for the sake of updating
goodbye <3

(2 thousand open ears |and still not a word to say )

[02 Apr 2006|10:20pm]
[ mood | restless ]

so since wednesday life has been pretty good
wednesday - set your goals , guns up etc in brockton
thursday...for once my day went well and i didnt have a horrible day like every other thursday
friday blackout pact and treos at lupos with sam...what a time that was and then we watched crash...edit i watched crash , sam fell asleep like every other time she comes to my house
saturday guns up with honor (not bad with there new singer i thought they were gonig to be harsh) ship wreck cut throat etc etc at umass lowell
it was mad fun jsut chillen in the lobby , watching keegen getting kicked out and everything else
today , got to do one out of the three things i wanted to do - see ice age 2 with sam , her little bro tagged along it was really funny

anyways
the guy im working with now...has the rep of being a big asshole and know it all
well since ive worked with him i havent seen that all
and well hes not that really bad of a guy
maybe he can get stressed out every now and then
but i would to if my daughter had down syndrome

goes to show you shouldnt judge a book by its cover
i just learnt that really well

i was talking to my dad today about how a certain friend has lived a sheltered life because of his/her parents
and out of the blue he tells me
"ya know i cant tell how many people have told me how your a good kid and you have a good head on you shoulders ...and i really appreciete that "
i was like wow
that was random

ehh thats about it
today ws beautiful
and there will be many more like today to come
i cant wait

(and still not a word to say )

[19 Mar 2006|09:13pm]
deja vu ?

(1 thousand open ears |and still not a word to say )

[14 Mar 2006|03:41pm]
001. What is your name? andrew
002. Spell your name backwards: werdna
003. Date of birth: august 28 1986
004. Male or always be respectful? always be respectful
005. Astrological sign: virgo
006. Nicknames: kindahhhhh , junior , drewski
007. Occupation: energy electric
008. Height: 5'4"
009. Weight: 125
010. Hair color:brown
011. Eye color: brown
012. Where were you born? memorial
013. Where do you reside now? the bucket
015. Screen names: cityyyslickahh
017. What does your screen name stand for? im always traveling 'bout the city
018. What is your lj name? i told ya so
019. What does your Blurty name stand for? everything in my life is a "i told ya so"
020. Pets: dog 2 cats and a couple fish
022. Piercings? 0g ears 1 reg ear and tongue
023. Tattoo's? none
024. Shoe size: 10.5
025. Righty or lefty? righty
026. Wearing: blue dickies , vegas shirt , with honor hoodie , new circa's bruins hat
027. Hearing: blacklisted
028. Feeling:pissed th fuck off
029. Eating/drinking: coffee. pink lemonade

~Girls/Love/Kissing/And Other Stuff~
061. Have you ever been in love? i think
062. How many people have you told "I love you"? too many
063. How many people have you been in love with? one maybe 2
114. Does someone in your family wear a toupee? nope
115. Do you have any nieces or nephews? nope
116. Are your parents divorced? yep
117. Do you have step parents? yep
118. Has your family ever disowned another member of your family? nope
119. If so for what? nothing ?
120. Did some of your family come to America from another country? back in the day

~Music Stuff~
121. What song do you swear was written about you or your life? every set your goals song
122. What's the most embarrasing cd you own? uhh... idk
123. What's the best cd you own? folly
124. Do you sing in the shower? no
126. What song reminds you of that special someone? everysong possible

~Okay, I Name An Artist And You Give A Lyric From Any One Of Their Songs!~
127. Pink: im
128. Aerosmith: not
129. Madonna: doing
130. Korn: this
131. Backstreet Boys: part
132. The Beatles: because
133. Sublime: its
134. J.Lo: gay
135. *Nsync: and
136. Limp Bizkit: i
137. Britney Spears: dislike
138. Creed: all
139. Enrique Iglesias: this
140. Good Charlotte: horrible
141. Christina Aguilera: 92 pro fm
142. Eminem: I got a lion in my pocket, I'm lyin, I got a nine in my pocket and baby I'm just, dyin to cock him
143. New Found Glory: Have I waited too long Have I found that someone Have I waited too long to see you
144. Kelly Clarkston: playng
145. Marilyn Manson:MUSIC!
146. Mandy Moore: lame
147. Eve: lame
148. Aaliyah:lame
149. Nine Inch Nails: lame
150. Alicia Keys: lame
151. Incubus: lame

~Favorites~
152. Color: lime green
153. Food: pizzaaaa
154. Song: blacklisted - eye for an eye
155. Show: csi
156. school subject: electrical..seeing as tho thats the only one i have
157. Band/singer: folly , swollen members
158. Animal: polar bears
159. Outfit: dickies , band shirt hoody
160. Radio station: 94.1 sucka
161. Movie: madagascar , ice age , saw 1 and 2
162. Pair of shoes: my new circas
163. Cartoon: family guy
164. Actor: adam sandler
165. Actress: reese witherspoon
166. Potato chip: rideges or dorittos
167. Drink: any energy drink , gatarode
168. Alcholic drink:captina nd coke , redbull and vodka
169. Holiday: forth of july
170. Perfume/cologne: curve
171. Pizza topping: roni bacon and sasuage
172. Jello flavor: cherry
173. Lunch meat: honey ham and honey turkey
174. Board game: monoply
175. Video game: dave mirra
176. visit my personal: huh ?
177. Book: george carlin...idk where they are tho :(
178. Computer game:pinball
179. Number: doenst matter
180. Cereal: lucky charms
181. Comedian: george carlin , dane cook
182. Dessert: strawberry shortcake
183. Disney character: woody and buzz lightyear
184. Clothing store: hollister
185. Passtime: baseball
186. Teacher: mr b even at times he was an asshole...he was cool shit
187. Childhood toy: legos
188. Carnival game/ride: the thing that goes back and forth and spins around
189. Candy bar: snickers
190. Magazine: truckin , mini truckin , sport truck , ride bmx
191. Salad dressing:creamy italian
192. Thing to do on the weekend: work chill with ppl
193. Hot drink: coffee
194. Season: summer
195. Sport to watch: football
196. Person to talk to online: emily , sara , sam

~Your Bedroom/Sleeping Habits~
197. What color are your sheets? lime green
198. What color are your bedroom walls? white /primer right now...gonig to be painted a light green soon
199. Do you have posters on your wall? after i paint my room
200. If so of what? trucks , bmx
201. Do you have a tv in your bedroom? no
202. How many pillows are on your bed?2-3
203. What do you normally sleep in? boxers
204. Describe your favorite pair of pajamas: i dont have a favorite
205. What size bed do you have? full
206. Do you have a waterbed/bunkbed/daybed? waterbed
207. Do you have your own phone line in your bedroom?dont need it
208. Do you listen to music while trying to fall asleep? no
209. Describe the last nightmare you had: i woke up and had to go to work...wait...
210. Do you sleep with stuffed animals? no
211. How many people can comfortably sleep in your bed? one more is enough
212. Do you sleep in any unusual positions? many
213. Do you have to share your bedroom with a sibling? hell no
216. Do you have an alarm clock in your room? my phone
217. What color is the carpet in your room? brownish white
218. What's under your bed? shoes...not that much i should hide more shit under there

~This or that~
219. beach/mountains: beach
220. Donuts/bagels: donunts
221. Day/night: day if im not working
222. Wicked witch of the east/wicked witch of the west: east ?
223. Heaven/hell: heaven
224. Make love/have sex:mad railin' yo!
225. Coffee/tea: Coffee.
228. Britney/Christina:i think christina has more class
229. Swiss cheese/american cheese: american
230. Real World/Road Rules: real world
231. Backstreet Boys/*Nsync: none
232. Silver/gold: silver
233. Nike/Adidas: nikes
234. McDonalds/Taco Bell: taco bell
235. Sweet/sour: both
236. Punk/emo: both
237. Hot/cold: hot
238. Winter/summer: summer
239. Spring/fall: spring
240. Operas/plays: plays
241. Read/watch tv: tv
242. Cd's/tapes: ipod?
243. Dvd's/vhs: dvs's
244. Old/new: por que ?
245. Shorts/skirts: shorts on me...skirts on girls
246. Pink/red: red
247. Colored pictures/black and white photos: color
248. Meat/vegetables: meat
249. Mexican food/chinese food: chinese...unless its real mexican..not taco bell
250. Commercials/infomercials: there both gay
251. Scary movies/comedies: scary
252. Bikinis/one piece bathing suits: bikini
253. Sandals/tennis shoes: sandals
254. Dogs/cats: dawgs
255. Unicorns/fairies: neither
256. Water/land: land
257. Sugar/spice: and everything is nice
258. Black/white: black
259. ribbons/bows: neither
260. Chicken/beef: chicken
261. Colored christmas lights/regular white christmas lights: white
262. Cars/trucks: trucksssssssssss
263. Austin Powers/James Bond: austin powers
264. Popcorn/pretzels: popcorn
265. Hip/hop: hip hop
266. Passionate kiss/peck: either
267. WWE wrestling/real wrestling: wwe
268. Back rub/foot massage: i could really use a back run right now
269. Picture frames/photo albums: photo albums
270. Pens/pencils: pens

~What Is Your Opinion Of The Following~
271. Eminem: white trash
272. Virgins: that sucks
273. God: holy
274. The Osbournes: boring
275. Reality TV: surivor
276. J.Lo: dumps like a truck
277. Religion: i got it
278. Emo music: too slow
279. Valentine's Day: pointless
280. Christina Aguilera's comeback: what ?
281. Homosexuals: jsut dont bother me
282. Abortion: not cool
283. Inter-racial relationships: whatever
284. Murder: too tough to hide up
285. Death: not cool
286. Obesity: not meeeeeeeeeeee
287. Pre-marital sex: sounds good
288. Terrorism:its a conspiracy
289. Pornography: nick and emily like to put the porn that i have on my ipod on at full blast while im pumping gas
290. Fortune tellers: the ones that come in fortune cookies are always true
291. Threesomes: whoa nelly
292. Prostitution: id rather sling 'cane
293. Politics: too much to keep up on
294. Country music: dont listen to it
295. George W. Bush: idiot
296. Cloning:do it no balls
297. Britney's boobs: ive seen better
298. Gas prices in America: can go to hell

~Name Game~
What Do You Think Of When You Hear These Common Names?.

299. Jack: my uncle
300. Tiffany: from uncle tonys
301. Ben: mad good ice cream
302. Maria: uhh
303. Jennifer: uhh
304. Nicole: my cousin that i havent seen in a mad long time
305. Amy: shes back form texas
306. Adam: where is that kid ?
307. Richard: head ?...get it....lol
308. Justin: my brotha from anotha motha
309. Arnold: governator
310. Tom: man boobs
311. Melissa:idk
312. Charlotte: that clothing store ?
313. Harold: idk
314. John: my step moms gay friend
315. Joel: we didnt start the fire
316. Vanessa:the girl that everybody in my family goes to get there hair cut
317. Michelle: nope
318. Kevin: idk
319. Brent: ...
320. Jake: justins dog r.i.p
321. Billy: my bro
322. Sarah: sara-h...my partner in crime for gonig to hanuted places
323. Natalie: uhh
324. Christi: ...
325. Nick: stretch
326. Linda: my aunt
327. Taylor: nope
328. Jordan: hes in boston
329. Jamie: bah
330. Adrian: hmm

~Have You Ever....~
331. Mooned anyone?nope
332. Been on a diet?to gain weight
333. Been to a foreign country? yes
334. Broken a bone? yes
335. Swallowed a tooth/cap/filling? nope
336. Swear at a teacher? yea
337. Talked to a lj member via e-mails or instant messages? yea
338. Got in a fight? yea
339. Dated a teacher? lol no
340. Laughed so hard you peed your pants? cant say i have
341. Thought about killing your enemy? i wish
342. Gone skinny dipping? nope
343. Met another Blurty member in the flesh? yea
344. Told a little white lie? too many
345. Told a secret you swore not to tell? yea
346. Stolen anything? back in the day when i was stupid
347. Misused a swear word and it sounded absolutely stupid? probably
348. Been on TV? i think so
349. Been on the radio? hjy once for stump the dj
350. Been in a mosh pit? yea
351. Been to a concert? yea
352. Dated one of your best friends? yea
353. Loved someone so much it makes you cry? nope
354. Decieved somebody close to you? yea
355. Broken the law? all the time
356. Been to a rodeo? no
357. Been on a talk show? no
358. Been on a game show? no
359. Been on an airplane? yes
360. Got to ride on a firetruck? yea
361. Came close to dying? not really
362. Cheated on a bf/gf?never
363. Gave someone a piggy back ride? yea
364. Terrorized a babysitter?nope
365. Made a mud pie? nope
366. Had a dream that you’re falling off a cliff? all the time
367. Snuck out of the house at night? dont ahve to sneak out... i jsut leave
368. Been so drunk you don't remember your name? no
369. Had an eating disorder? no
370. Felt like you didn't belong? no
371. Felt like the 3rd wheel? yea
372. Smoked? never
373. Done drugs? never
374. Been arrested? got searched a couple times
375. Had your tonsils removed? no
376. Gone to camp? going CAMPing
377. Won a bet? yea
378. Written a love letter? i think so
379. Gone out of your way to be with the one you love? all the time
380. Written a love poem? no
381. Kissed in the rain? yea
382. Slow danced with someone you love? yea
383. Participated in cyber sex? nope
384. Faked an orgasm? nope
385. Stolen a kiss? maybe
386. Asked a friend for relationship advice? when dont i
387. Had a friend steal your bf/gf? no
388. Watched the sunset/rise with someone you love? nope
389. Gotten a speeding ticket? too many
390. Done jail time? no
391. Had to wear a uniform to work? yea
392. Won a trophy? yes
393. Thrown up in public? no
394. Bowled a perfect game? nope
395. Failed/got held back? failed calsses
396. Got perfect attendance in grade school? 7th and 8th grade
397. Roasted pumpkin seeds? yes
398. Taken ballet lessons? nope
399. Attempted suicide? hell no
400. Lied? yes

~Childhood Stuff~
401. Did you play with Barbies? no
402. Did you own Treasure Trolls? yep
403. Did you watch Beverly Hills 90210? no
404. Did you play Simon? no
405. Did you watch Fraggle Rock? no
406. Did you wet the bed? no
407. Did you believe there were monsters in your closet or under your bed? no
408. Did you wear the underwear with the days of the week on them? no
409. Were you shy? sorta kinda
410. Were you spoiled? yes
411. Were you abused? no
412. Did you go to the circus? yess
413. Did you go to the zoo? yess
414. Were you in a car accident? yes
415. Did you build snowmen? yes.
416. Did you cry when you scraped your knee? no
417. Were your older cousins mean to you? not really
418. Did you think slinkies were cool? Yeah..
419. Did you think the Ninja Turtles really lived in the sewer? no
420. Were you afraid of the dark? sometimes
421. Did you have slumber parties? no
422. Did you have New Kids On The Block sheets, curtains, sleeping bags, dolls and pajamas? jsut a shirt
423. Did you tease your hair out like Tiffany? no
424. Did you believe in the Easter Bunny/Santa Claus/ and the Tooth Fairy? yea

~Randomness~
425. Do you believe in aliens? not really
426. Name three things that are next to your computer: camera ipod phone
427. Do you have any hidden talents? maybe
428. Do you wish MTV would play music videos? yea
430. What would your movie star name be? my own name
431. Do you play any sports? i did :(
432. What's the scariest movie you've ever seen? there arent that many good scary movies
433. What is the best movie you've seen in the theater or rented recently? saw 2 , ice age
434. What is the dumbest movie you've ever seen? white noise
435. Do you drive? yes
436. What is your dream car? full blown silverado
437. Do you think your good looking? hell yea
438. Do others think you are good looking? oh yea
439. Would you ever sky dive? maybe
440. Do you believe in Bigfoot? no
441. How many rooms do you have in your house? 12
442. Are you afraid of roller coasters? not really
443. Do you believe in God? ye
444. Do you believe in Satan? yea
445. Do you believe there is a heaven? yea
446. Do you believe there is a hell? yea
447. Do you own a pooltable? i used to
448. Do you have a pool? yes
449. Do you have a dishwasher in your kitchen? yes
450. Do you like chocolate? its alright
451. Who/what is on your 2003 calendar? i ahve a 2006 and its a girl with big boobs holding up a grill to a truck
452. How many U.S. states have you been to? 22
453. Ever wished on a shooting star?when i see one
454. Best Halloween costume you ever wore?my ninja turtle one my grand mother made
455. Do you carry any weapons on you? nope
456. What is your weakness? girls , money
457. Name something you can't get enough of: text messages , thayer , gaterade
458. Describe yourself in 3 adjectives: hard working , athletic , smart ass
459. How many kids do you want to have? 2
460. Future daughters names: ashley...for my mom cuz she alwys wanted a daughter named that
461. Future sons names: andrew jr
462. What is your ideal way to die? when i have fulfilled everything i want to do in life
463. How do you release stress?go riding , make holes in my walls
464. Are you a trendy person? maybe
465. Are you an artisitic person? not really
466. Are you a realistic person?yea
467. Do you un-tie your shoes every time you take them off? i untie my boots..not my shoes
468. Are you a strong person? im good for my size
469. Are you a strong willed person? yea
470. Who is the last person to e-mail you? smitty
471. Who is the last person to IM you? sara
472. Do you hate chain e-mails? yea
473. Are you a deep sleeper? every now and then
474. Are you a good story teller? sorta
475. What do you believe is your best quality? im a hard worker
476. What is your greatest accomplishment? starting my electrical apprenticeship
477. Do you like to burn candles or incense? once in a blue moon
478. Do you do yoga? no
479. Do you have your own credit card? yes
480. Let's say you win the lotto…? houses here and there , vacations all the time...shit load of cars
481. Do you have a check book? yes
482. Do you like your driver? im my own driver...yes i like him
483. Do you tan easily? yea
484. What color is your hair naturally? brown
485. How many fillings do you have? 0
486. How many cavities did you have at your last dentist visit? 0
487. Worst feeling in the world?family member dying
488. Best feeling in the world? riding my little bike , chillen with the people that matter most
489. Is the glass half empty or half full? half full
490. Last thing you downloaded? stick to your guns killing the dream , palehorse , shipwreck
491. Do you catch yourself using online terms in your real life? not really
492. What do you think people think of you? idk...idc
493. Are you a likeable person? yea
494. Do you need therapy? nope
495. Do you take medication for a chemical imbalance?nope
496. What the best way to be proposed to? teh cheesiest , most random way ever
497. What kind of movie would you star in? a movie about my life
498. If Fed Ex and UPS were to merge, would they call it Fed UP? its not funny anymore
499. When are you moving? when im hungry
500. What's your favorite phrase? thats sick , eat a dick , you suck

(and still not a word to say )

Let us live by one rule, respect us - we'll respect you. [07 Mar 2006|10:40pm]
[ mood | grateful ]

yea so
even thought thursday started off pretty hard
the night made up for it
thursday was the funeral for my grandfather...and as some of u might know i have the worst luck on thursdays..this one being the last time i will see my grandfather
so we get that dont and it starts snowing
fast forward to about 6...me my dad uncle dave cousins dave kayla britt and nick start getting a little loose
and decide we want to go sledding at dagget
first we had a toast of jamesons for Pa
then we broke out the 30 packs and some jose
sledding was mad fun
emily nick wilson gary landon and jack were down there
then we all went back to my aunts
and a lot of drunkin phone calls were made...lol
friday was alright..hug out with sara went to blood farm and witches roda..then went back to her house and looked up haunted places in ri
saturday was alright...got drunk at my sisters...went to d and b
sunday was alright
yesterday i got to go riding..the first time in FOREVER
Image hosting by Photobucket
i have mad long legs

so today i was telling sara today about how senses fail reminds me of when i was at the chicago airport and it got me thinking of all the music that makes me remberber eveywhere ive been
like
vegas-folly and warriors most of all , set your goals
new hampshire - fall out boy
san diego - blink 182
chicago airport - sensis fail and pretty girls make graves

and i love how each time i listen to them i can go back to exactually where i was and exactually what i was doing... i love it

if you have watched requiem for a dream
watch this http://www.break.com/index/toystoryrequiem.html
i neeed to watch that movie badly

parents gonig away this weeked
cant wait

king of the hill
Image hosting by Photobucket


thats all for now
take it easy

(and still not a word to say )

i <3 emilys mom [02 Mar 2006|07:21am]
Just wanted you to know that I'm thinking of you today.....
and wanted to share some random thoughts (yeah the words that make you feel worse/feel better to follow :0)

One of the things I remember most about my dad's wake and funeral were ALL the people who came to say many, many, many kind words....It was grueling, his wake was New Years Eve 12.31.96...if that didn't suck BIG TIME...kind of appropriate though,...an ironic closing of sorts.....
your Pa was loved and admired by a lot of people too....those are the things to remember...all the people and how much they loved him...and all the friends of yours, your dads, your uncles and aunts who came to be with you, to share your sorrow...to be there for you....we'll always be here for you, yanno.
So my dear, today will be painful also...and you won't think it'll ever go away, and it won't ~~I won't lie to you, but it changes... the pain eases and then instead of crying when you hear a song, or drive by somewhere you used to go to together, or see a picture, or any random smell or sight that reminds you of Pa, you'll simply smile..it'll be a somewhat bittersweet smile, but a smile non the less.
He'll be happy to see it too, instead of the tears, and you'll always feel him with you.
I'm sure that he'll be very proud of you for the wonderful young man you are and you're only gonna get better as you age :0)
I do love you Andrew, the son I never had....I'm glad I have you in my life.
I'm here if you need me, text or call anytime.
xoxoxo
Mom

(1 thousand open ears |and still not a word to say )

[26 Feb 2006|07:32pm]
oldest kinders in each generation
my grandfather my dad and i
Image hosting by Photobucket

Image hosting by Photobucket

(and still not a word to say )

[26 Feb 2006|04:51pm]
told you i wasnt ready for this

R.I.P. PA
(James Raymond Kinder)

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]